Previous trophy winners

2018-19

Download PDF

2017-18

Download PDF

2016-17

Download PDF

2015-16

Download PDF

2014-15

Competition class Winner Runner up
PRINT
Mono Michael Sheehan Deborah Loth
Landscape Deborah Loth Andrew Gasson
Nature Deborah Loth Deborah Loth
Portrait Alan Gubbay Alan Gubbay (Karolina)
Colour Sally Platt Deborah Loth
PDI
Monochrome Stuart Bentley Runner-up
Landscape Penny Thesen Stuart Bentley
Nature Bob Slott Sally Platt
Portrait Emad Sadr Alan Gubbay
Colour Mike Shellim Richard Lansdown
ANNUAL TROPHIES
Photographer of the Year Deborah Loth Michael Sheehan
Print Photographer of the Year Deborah Loth Michael Sheehan
PDI Photographer of the Year Deborah Loth Mike Shellim
Set Subject Michael Sheehan Deborah Loth
Panel Deborah Loth Marilyn Markham, Robert Slott

 

2013-14

Author

Winner

Runner up

HC
ANNUAL TROPHIES  

Photographer of yr

Deborah Loth

Michael Sheehan

 

Prints

Deborah Loth

Michael Sheehan

 

PDIs

Julie Mullings

Stuart Bentley

 

Set Subjects

Deborah Loth

David Reed

 

Panels

Willi Shaer

Derek Ryman

 
END OF YEAR COMPETITION - PRINTS

Portraits

Derek Ryman

Alan Gubbay

David Reed

Oliver Samuel.

Nature

Julie Mullings

Harold Ludman

Adrian Dell

Deborah Loth

Monochrome

Harold Ludman

Andrew Gasson

Deborah Loth

Landscape

Andrew Gasson

Victoria Filimonova

Deborah Loth

Print of Year

Mike Shellim

Victoria Filimonova

Andrew Hornig

END OF YEAR COMPETITION - PDIs

PDI (open)

David Reed

Julie Mullings

Paul Offredi

Mike Shellim

Penny Thesen

Monochrome

Michael Sheehan

Marleen Lucette

Michael Shellim

Deborah Loth

Portrait

Harold Ludman

Victoria Filimonova

Alan Gubbay

Deborah Loth

Nature

David Reed

Bob Slott

Penny Thesen

Landscape

Michael Duke

Penny Thesen

Deborah Loth

 

2012 - 13

Competition class Winner Runner up
MAJOR TROPHIES    
Photographer of the Year Award Deborah Loth  
Print Photographer of the Year Sally Platt  
PDI Photographer of the Year Deborah Loth  
Set Subject Award Sally Platt /
Richard Lansdown
 
Panels Award Deborah Loth  
INDIVIDUAL PRINT COMPETITIONS    
Colour Print of the Year Harold Ludman Michael Sheehan
Landscapes Print of the Year Deborah Loth Harold Ludman /
Derek Ryman
Monochrome Print of the Year Sally Platt Derek Ryman
Portraits Print of the Year Andrew Gasson Alan Gubbay
Nature Print of the Year Sally Platt Alan Gubbay
INDIVIDUAL PDI COMPETITIONS    
PDI of the Year Richard Lansdown Mike Shellim
PDI Portrait of the Year Mike Shellim Mike Shellim
PDI Nature of the Year Deborah Loth Bob Slott
PDI Landscape of the Year Adrian Dell Julie Mullings
PDI Monochrome of the Year David Reed Michael Sheehan

 

2011-12

Competition class Winner Runnner up HC
Major trophies      
Photographer of Year Willi Shaer Alan Gubbay  
Print Photographer David Reed Willi Shaer,
Andrew Hornig
 
PDI Photogapher Mike Shellim Willi Shaer,
Alan Gubbay
 
Panels

David Reed,

Willi Shaer,

Andrew Hornig

Sally Platt,
Valerie Allen

 
Set Subjects Alan Gubbay Derek Ryman  
Print      
Portrait Adrian Dell Richard Lansdown Alan Gubbay,
Derek Ryman
Landscape Adrian Dell Oliver Samuel

Sally Platt,

Richard Lansdown

Monochrome Deborah Loth Sally Platt

Oliver Samuel,

Sally Platt

Nature Alan Gubbay Sally Platt  
  Runner up    
Colour David Reed Alan Gubbay

Richard Landsdown,

Deborah Loth

PDI      
Portrait Andrew Hornig Adrian Dell John Lane,
Mike Shellim,
David Kaye
Nature Sally Platt Harold Ludman Julie Mullings (2),
David Kaye,
Mike Shellim,
Open PDI Deborah Loth Alan Gubbay Mark Notje,
Penny Thiesen,
David Kaye,
Julie Mullings,
Mike Shellim

 

2010-11, 2009-10, 2008-09

Competition class Winner / runner-up
2010/11 2009/10 2008/9
Annual Trophies
Photographer of Year

Alan Gubbay

Sally Platt

Marcia Dillon

Alan Gubbay

Alan Gubbay

Marcia Dillon

Print Photographer

Alan Gubbay

Sally Platt

Richard Lansdown

Alan Gubbay

Alan Gubbay

Marcia Dillon

PDI Photographer

Adrian Dell

= Sally Platt

= Alan Gubbay

Marcia Dillon

Adrian Dell

Marcia Dillon
Andrew Gasson

Set Subjects

(Ian Ball/Photocraft)

Sally Platt

= David Reed

= Alan Gubbay

Sally Platt

Marcia Dillon

Alan Gubbay

= Richard Lansdown

= Marcia Dillon

= Sally Platt

Panels (Marsh/Mosby)

Sally Platt

= Harold Ludman

= Julian Sainsbury

Marcia Dillon

Adrian Dell

= Richard Lansdown

= Andrew Hornig

= Adrian Dell

= Marcia Dillon

Print
Colour Print
(Weston Shield)

Sally Platt

Andrew Hornig

Richard Lansdown

Sally Platt

Sally Platt

Alan Gubbay

Monochrome Print
(Michael Goldhill)

Andrew Hornig

Alan Gubbay

Marcia Dillon

Alan Gubbay

Marcia Dillon

Andrew Hornig

 

Portrait

Stuart Bentley

Harold Ludman

Alan Gubbay

Harold Ludman

Harold Ludman

Richard Lansdown

Nature

Harold Ludman

Harold Ludman

Marcia Dillon

Marcia Dillon

David Kobrin

Alan Gubbay

Landscape
(Harold Ludman)

Alan Gubbay

Harold Ludman

Alan Gubbay

Richard Lansdown

Adrian Dell

David Reed

PDI
PDI of Year

John Lane

Alan Gubbay

Harold Ludman

Mike Shellim

Alan Gubbay

Mike Shellim 
Marcia Dillon 

Portrait

Richard Lansdown

Stuart Bentley

Alan Gubbay

Penny Thesen

= Jackie Kohnstamm

= Mike Shellim

David Reed

Penny Thesen

Nature

Andrew Hornig

Andrew Hornig

Adrian Dell

Andrew Gasson

Andrew Gasson

Andrew Gasson

 

2007-08, 2006-07

Competition class Winner / runner-up
  2007/8 2006/7
Annual trophies    
Photographer of Year

Alan Gubbay

Harold Ludman

Alan Gubbay

Harold Ludman

Print Photographer

Alan Gubbay

= Adrian Dell

= Richard Lansdown

Harold Ludman

Adrian Dell

PDI Photographer

Mike Shellim

= Harold Ludman
= Adrian Dell

David Kobrin

Penny Thesen

 

Set Subjects
(Ian Ball/Photocraft)

Mike Shellim

Harold Ludman

Harold Ludman

Andrew Nunn

Panels (Marsh/Mosby)

Alan Gubbay

Harold Ludman

Oliver Samuel

Harold Ludman

Intermediate Print
Photographer of Yr
n/a

Richard Lansdown

Gillian Cohen

Intermediate Projected
Image Photographer
of the Year (Oxford)
n/a

Mike Shellim

Gillian Cohen

Colour    
Colour Print of Year
(Weston Shield)

Harold Ludman

Oliver Samuel

Alan Gubbay

Oliver Samuel

Monochrome Print
(Michael Goldhill)

Andrew Gasson

Jeremy Duke-Cohan

Mike Shellim

Andrew Gasson

Portrait

Oliver Samuel

Adrian Dell

Carole Rawlinson

Alan Gubbay

Nature

Alan Gubbay

Penny Thesen

Mike Shellim

Adrian Dell

Landscape
(Harold Ludman)

David Kobrin

Adrian Dell

Harold Ludman

Alan Gubbay

PDI    
PDI of Year

Alan Gubbay

Oliver Samuel

Richard Lansdown

Richard Lansdown

Portrait

Alan Gubbay

Alan Gubbay

n/a
Nature

David Kobrin

Alan Gubbay

n/a